www.batrats.co.uk www.batrats.co.uk
  Husbandry The BatGirls The BatBoys Past rats Health Media Shows  

Lovecraft Eldra

   
Lovecraft Eldra
Origin: Born here - my 11th Lovecraft litter
Born: 16 March 2015
Age: 17 months
Colour/variety: Black
Known genetics: a/a M/m Du/du
Health: No health issues
Weight: 449g
Temperament: Robust and steady, active and busy
Nicknames: Beldra

Eldra is a real sweetheart - licky, active and busy. She is a super solid girl, lovely large type with proper big ears and eyes, and a very muscular and capable long body. She is curious and inquisitive and loves to explore new things. Eldra is a real gem and provides a lot of stability to her group. She is utterly dependable and a wonderful PR rat, easy-going and kissy with plenty of personality and zest - a very special doe.

(click thumbnails for larger versions)

 

 

  Contact: batrats@gmail.com © 2010-16 batrats.co.uk